Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette

Born: 28 January 1873 Died: 3 August 1954

Born and residing in: France

Relationship Status: Single


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

French novelist nominated for the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1948. Her best known work, the novella Gigi (1944), was the basis for the film and Lerner and Loewe stage production of the same name. She was also a mime, an actress and a journalist.
Tags: French (2), Lgbt (2), Novelist (2), Deceased (2), Pen Name (2), Modernist (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gigi (1958)
Rating:
6.8
243 Watched
Rating:
6
167 Watched
Rating:
7.5
130 Watched
Rating:
8
54 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Rating:
3
1 own
2. Push
1 want this




Movies

Rating:
7.3
8 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

bleublancrouge 1 year, 10 months ago
Kendraatje 3 years, 5 months ago
Koji Ishimura 6 years ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 2 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago