Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cody Robert Simpson

Age: 22, born 11 January 1997

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

45 votes
The 24rd Kid's Choice Awards (43 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
35 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (63 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Famous People Born in 1997 (68 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years ago
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Cody Simpson Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Cody Robert Simpson (born 11 January 1997) is an Australian pop singer from Gold Coast, Queensland, who is currently signed to US record label Atlantic Records.Simpson was born to Brad and Angie Simpson. He has two younger siblings, Tom and Alli. He is also a talented swimmer, winning two gold medals at the Queensland Swimming Championships. Simpson trained at the Miami Swimming Club under coach Ken Nixon. Simpson's mother Angie works as a volunteer at the club. Simpson began to record songs in his bedroom during the summer of 2009 on YouTube, performing "I'm Yours" by Jason Mraz, "Cry Me a River" and &quo ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Hot (2), Australian (2), Aussie (2), Young (1), Love Him (1), Magnificent (1), Dancing With The Stars (1), Remarkable (1), Breathtaking (1), Blond (1), Grand (1), Splendid (1), Stylish (1), Superb (1), Delightful (1), Charming (1), Marvelous (1), Perfect (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
992 Watched
Rating:
6.3
314 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
5.4
99 Watched




Movies

1. Isolated (2013)
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Music

1. La Da Dee (2013)
Rating:
7
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Milena added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Milena posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Milena added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Pisca added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Kids (115 person items)