Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cody Martin Linley

Age: 29, born 20 November 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

74 votes
young actors (391 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Dream Boys *Updated - 02/10/2011* (40 items)
list by ?Klaudette?
Published 8 years ago 26 comments
16 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
15 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (434 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Born 1989 (47 items)
list by Helen
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cody Linley acted in his first feature film at the ripe age of eight in the coming of age story "My Dog Skip." He would go on to star in a variety of roles that evoked an endearing charm that quickly become his trademark. He is perhaps most recognized from his recurring role playing opposite Miley Cyrus as her boyfriend, "Jake Ryan," on the Disney Channel's hit TV show "Hannah Montana." In 2008, Cody appeared on the seventh season of ABC's "Dancing With the Stars" with his partner Julianne Hough. He starred last year as yet another magnetic love interest, recurring on ABC Family's &quot ... (more)
Tags: Hot (5), Handsome (4), Actor (2), Attractive (2), Sexy (2), Model (2), Beautiful (2), Cool (1), Unique (1), Stunning (1), Nice (1), Excellent (1), Scorpio (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Prodigious (1), Movies (1), Cute (1), Brunette (1), Spectacular (1), Deserves An Oscar (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
3352 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
6.5
474 Watched
Rating:
6.5
200 Watched
Rating:
5
113 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
570 Watched
Rating:
5.1
489 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
6.3
243 Watched
Rating:
4.1
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Milena added this to a list 3 years ago