Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Codie Louise Young

Age: 26, born 1 November 1992

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

160 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
137 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
113 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
107 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1422 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
70 votes
Australian Models (38 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Codie Young Videos

Codie Young Go-See

36 Views

Added 6 years ago


Codie Young - Videofashion Model Profile

24 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Aussie Codie Young (Viva London) was scouted at the age of 17 and made her debut at Australian Fashion Week SS11. Now signed to agencies worldwide Codie has shot for magazines including Vogue Australia, V Magazine Spain, Vogue Italia, Self Service, Grey magazine and V. Her catwalk credits include: AW11 – Calvin Klein, Marc Jacobs, Rodarte, Richard Chai, Topshop, Giles, Chanel, Rick Owens, SS12 – Marni, Thakoon, Rodarte, Jill Stuart, Sonia Rykiel, Mulberry, Erdem, Just Cavalli and Rick Owens amongst others. Codie can currently be seen as the face of Neil Barrett and Orla Kiely. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

titi rated this 10/10 5 days, 20 hours ago
starveined rated this 8/10 2 months ago
danboy0408 added this to a list 3 months ago
Bloomingdales models (287 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Oceanian Models (59 person items)
northernhokie rated this 9/10 5 months ago
djjetz rated this 2/10 5 months, 1 week ago
WendyLorene posted 26 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

WendyLorene voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 6 months, 1 week ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Faces: Oceania (77 person items)
Kat M added this to Rated list 9 months, 1 week ago
Martin Wild rated this 1/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
WendyLorene added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
The Blushing Bride (264 person items)
WendyLorene voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Red Headed Models (101 fashion items)
rudamental voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

usafsg rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
anjelesaangel rated this 1/10 1 year, 5 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
angel1983 rated this 6/10 2 years, 3 months ago
audrey rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Ang38 rated this 2/10 2 years, 5 months ago
parryj voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 3 years ago
evvie added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
beautiful redhead models (124 person items)
goldthwait rated this 6/10 3 years, 1 month ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 3 years, 5 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 years, 6 months ago