Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gabrielle Bonheur "Coco" Chanel

Born: 19 August 1883 Died: 10 January 1971

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

194 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
96 votes
Photos by Richard Avedon (41 items)
list by Nusch
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
39 votes
Highest Rated People on Listal (154 items)
list by Moon River
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
favorites fashion designers (17 items)
list by kikatwo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

9 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Gabrielle Bonheur "Coco" Chanel (19 August 1883 โ€“ 10 January 1971) was a pioneering French fashion designer whose modernist thought, menswear-inspired fashions, and pursuit of expensive simplicity made her an important figure in 20th-century fashion. She was the founder of one of the most famous fashion brands, Chanel. Her extraordinary influence on fashion was such that she was the only person in the couturier field to be named on Time 100: The Most Important People of the Century.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

angy91 rated this 5/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
apo55a rated this 4/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Farah Luna rated this 10/10 6 months ago
Rath rated this 9/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Katherine Fell rated this 10/10 9 months, 4 weeks ago
allezlafrance rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Kendraatje rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Filip Ivanov added this to Rated list 1 year, 2 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Audrey Tautou in Coco Before Chanel (2009) "


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Famous Figures: Other (43 person items)
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 1 year, 7 months ago
Alexander Northman rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
giannicorso73 posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

S.Spurs rated this 6/10 3 years, 2 months ago
samoden rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago