Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Clive Brook

Stats

Birth Name: Clifford Hardman Brook

Born: 1 June 1887 Died: 17 November 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mildred Evelyn


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Clive Brook was an English film actor known for "Cavalcade" (1933). Brook also served as an officer in the British Army during World War I, attaining the rank of major.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
142 Watched
Rating:
8.1
60 want to see
3. Cavalcade (1933)
Rating:
5.7
37 Watched
4. Underworld (1927)
Rating:
7.8
38 Watched
Rating:
7
40 Watched




TV

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies directed by

1. On Approval (1944)
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. On Approval (1944)
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Update feed

buddhaj 3 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Iano 4 years, 1 month ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years ago