Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Norman Eugene Walker

Born: 30 May 1927 Died: 21 May 2018

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan Cavallari


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (763 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months ago 7 comments
16 votes
A Particularly Fine Vintage (84 items)
list by Alice Liddell
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (106 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 14 comments
10 votes
He-Men of the Movies (32 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
Favorite Cowboys (18 items)
list by Denise
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Clint Walker Videos

Who Wouldn't Love Clint Walker

139 Views

Added 5 years ago


Clint Walker's Home Gym

62 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Norman Eugene Walker, known as Clint Walker (born May 30, 1927), is a retired American actor. He is best known for his cowboy role as "Cheyenne Bodie" in the western television series, Cheyenne.
Tags: American (2), Died 2018 (2), Actor (2), Born 1927 (2), Blue Eyes (1), Christian (1), Hairy (1), Died Aged 90 (1), Sexy (1), Daddy (1), Most Beautiful Man On Earth (1), Beautiful (1), Wonderful (1), Cheyenne (1), Underrated (1), Film Actor (1), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), Tv Actor (1), Muscular (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1177 Watched
Rating:
7.4
591 Watched
Rating:
7.6
472 Watched
Rating:
7.2
69 Watched
Rating:
6.9
39 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
6
9 want to see
Rating:
5.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8.7
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (763 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 9 months, 1 week ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: May 21, 2018 (Age: 90) Cause of Death: Congestive Heart Failure Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "Cheyenne""


SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

pdgregg added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)
pdgregg voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago