Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clinton Engle Howard

Age: 63, born 20 April 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melanie Howard


Lists

70 votes
Bro's before hoes (33 items)
list by danielle
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
45 votes
He is supernatural ? (18 items)
list by Marek
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Actors & Actresses I Can't Stand (30 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Clint Howard Videos

Clint Howard returns as Balok

63 Views

Added 8 years ago


Tronya

42 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Clinton Howard (born April 20, 1959) is an American actor. He is the younger brother of actor and director Ron Howard. Clint Howard also had a recurring role in The Andy Griffith Show, as a little boy always dressed in a cowboy outfit and always eating a peanut butter and jelly sandwich. He never said a word, but was always offering someone a bite. He also had a co-starring role along with a black bear as the owner and friend of Gentle Ben, in that series. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3167 Watched
Rating:
5.8
3149 Watched
3. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2672 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2859 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2849 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3508 Watched
2. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2343 Watched
3. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1806 Watched
Rating:
8
1585 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1670 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
3 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin added this to a list 7 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Shaun posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

browser posted 4 images 4 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Agirl voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1998 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Lifetime Achievement! Winner: Clint Howard!"