Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cleouna Moore

Born: 31 October 1928 Died: 28 October 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

214 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
147 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
79 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
78 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (32 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Tags: Blonde (3), Pin-up Girl (3), Actress (2), Starlet (2), Legs (2), Hot (1), Female (1), American (1), Actor (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1928 (1), Died 1973 (1), Died Aged 48 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
85 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched
3. Bright Leaf (1950)
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched
Rating:
5.8
7 Watched
5. Over-Exposed (1956)
Rating:
6
5 want to see




TV

Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Clarabowlover voted for an image 1 year ago

spiralsun rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

apo55a rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Scott Newman rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Viro voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Clay posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

bendo888 voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

nomad voted for 5 images 5 years, 4 months ago

freaks33 rated this 8/10 5 years, 6 months ago
Viro voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

narinart voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

fanatkazenita rated this 6/10 5 years, 7 months ago
Ice & Fire added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 5 years, 9 months ago