Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cleavon Jake Little

Born: 1 June 1939 Died: 22 October 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (863 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
The Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon (13 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Tribute...We miss you...Patriarchs of Hollywood (266 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 10 months, 1 week ago
3 votes
People ...Celeb Hollywood walk of fame (34 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - L (129 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (2), Drama (1), Comedy (1), Movies (1), 1970s (1), American (1), African American (1), T.v. (1), Deceased (1), Born 1939 (1), Died 1992 (1), Died Aged 53 (1), Blazing Saddles (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1169 Watched
2. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1030 Watched
Rating:
7.1
532 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
7.4
209 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blazing Saddles (1974)
Rating:
7.3
992 Watched
2. Vanishing Point (1971)
Rating:
7.4
231 Watched
3. Once Bitten (1985)
Rating:
5.7
192 Watched
4. Fletch Lives (1989)
Rating:
5.5
130 Watched
5. John and Mary (1969)
Rating:
7
30 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 2 days, 14 hours ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1974 (12 person items)

" Cleavon Little Starred in: Blazing Saddles (1974, Mel Brooks) "


omnivorousrex added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

redrobin voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 36 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

jazzybop voted for 13 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 4 years, 2 months ago

milica posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Actors (310 person items)