Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clayton Holmes Grisson

Age: 40, born 30 November 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Devin Finn


Lists

171 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 73 comments
20 votes
Most Shocking/Controversial Magazine Covers. (60 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
ask the couples (16 items)
list by redleather
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
The Birth Names of Singers (88 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
born in year 1978 (200 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Clayton Holmes Grissom was born in Raleigh, North Carolina 30 November 1978 to his mother, Faye Aiken Parker and his late father, Vernon Grissom. When Clay was a teenager, he had a love for teaching and helping young children and later on studied to became a school teacher. When he was about 23 years old, a longtime friend persuaded him to audition for American Idol. When he was 25 years old he released his debut album, "Measure of a Man." (singles from his debut album include: "Invisible," "This Is The Night" and "The Way") His debut album sold over 600,000 copies in the USA in its first ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3075 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2219 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.5
980 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
23 own
Rating:
6.3
7 own
Rating:
8.5
4 own
Rating:
5
4 own




Books




Movies

Rating:
4.2
34 Watched
Rating:
4.3
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago