Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claudine Georgette Longet

Age: 77, born 29 January 1942

Born and residing in: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ronald D. Austin


Lists

47 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Vintage Famous (218 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
Favorite French singers (13 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Golden Throats: The Great Celebrity Sing Off (30 items)
list by Duckman
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Claudine Longet Videos

Claudine Longet - Both Sides Now (1969)

30 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Claudine Georgette Longet (born 29 January 1942) is a French singer, actress, dancer and recording artist who was popular during the 1960s and 1970s. Born in Paris, France, Longet was married to pop singer Andy Williams from 1961 until 1975. She has maintained a private profile since 1977, following her conviction for misdemeanor negligent homicide in connection with the death of her boyfriend, former Olympic skier Spider Sabich. ... (more)
Tags: French (3), Arrested (2), Born 1942 (2), Actress (2), Musician (2), Singer (2), Convicted (1), Showgirl (1), Tv Actress (1), 70s (1), The Party (1), 60s (1), Pop (1), Female (1), Bossa Nova (1), Soft Rock (1), Guitarist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
34 Watched
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
2. McHale's Navy (1964)
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
3. Massacre Harbor (1968)
0 want to see




Music

1. Love Is Blue (2012)
Rating:
6
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 3 weeks, 5 days ago
hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

ORION rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
KylieTLJFergie rated this 5/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favorite French singers (13 person items)
Koji Ishimura rated this 6/10 2 years, 2 months ago
MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago