Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claudine Oger

Born: 26 April 1941 Died: 18 December 2019

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Brent


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
143 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 68 comments
99 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

25 votes
21 votes
14 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Claudine Auger (born Claudine Oger on 26 April 1941) is a French actress best known for her role as Bond girl Dominique "Domino" Derval in the James Bond film Thunderball (1965). She earned the title of Miss France Monde and was also the first runner-up in the 1958 Miss World contest.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thunderball (1965)
Rating:
6.6
723 Watched
2. A Bay of Blood (1971)
Rating:
6.8
156 Watched
Rating:
7.3
65 Watched
Rating:
6.8
41 Watched
Rating:
7
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.2
46 Watched
Rating:
9
14 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
5. The Octopus (1984)
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched




Update feed

mwbergr8 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Storvirk voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 5 months ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

emerica voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ghostbear8p voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

shanadee posted 13 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 2 years ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

murphy24 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

trandoshan voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henrike voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted 69 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Severin Severin added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

time50 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

playboydx voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »