Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shaghayegh Claudia Lynx

Age: 40, born 8 June 1982

Country of origin: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single

Partner:


Lists

193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
190 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
63 votes
Perfect Contrast (50 items)
list by Nightingale
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

22 votes
22 votes
21 votes
19 votes
19 votes

Description: Shaghayegh Claudia Lynx, (born June 8, 1982), is a Persian Canadian, Actor, Model Writer, Humanitarian, and a former Persian Pop Star. Claudia Lynx was born in Tehran, Iran to a Persian father and Mother. Her mother died at the age of 24 (a few minutes after giving birth to Claudia). The family of four (including her Father, older brother, and their nanny who was like a mother to the kids) moved out of Iran to Europe when Lynx was only three months, and have never returned since. Claudia was destined to be in front of the camera, and the family knew she was in love with acting at a very young age, and she began her life as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

1. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
405 Watched




Movies

Rating:
2.6
5 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Update feed

nand 2 weeks, 6 days ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Nobody Important 1 month ago
jemate voted for an image 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

apo55a voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

sh56 6 months ago
Henrike voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

fcccc 7 months, 1 week ago
eduardo voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 31 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

flagrant disregard 7 months, 3 weeks ago
steve1955 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

loucamel voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

dipanjandas 8 months, 2 weeks ago
aref 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Akirah posted 10 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Akirah 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Akirah voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a 9 months, 2 weeks ago
apo55a voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 11 months ago

listalbob voted for an image 11 months ago

flaviobu voted for an image 11 months ago

Darf Dazzah voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Darf Dazzah 11 months, 2 weeks ago
emerica voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

alex1978 1 year, 2 months ago
argentango 1 year, 4 months ago
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 5 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 5 months ago
jim voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
And Here's our BARBIE! (55 person items)
jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »