Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Claudia Christian

Stats

Birth Name: Claudia Ann Christian

Age: 56, born 10 August 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

9 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
1 vote

Description: Claudia Christian [ born: Claudia Ann Christian on August 10, 1965 in Glendale, California ] is an American actress, writer, singer, musician, and director, best known for her role as Commander Susan Ivanova on the science fiction television series Babylon 5. Her family moved to Connecticut in the late 60's. At age five, she was bitten by the acting bug when she played a Native American in a school play. After her family returned to California, she graduated high school at 16, and set out to start her acting career. She worked in a coffee house and then at a clothing store for two years before landing her first acting role on th ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), American (4), Brunette (3), Born 1965 (3), Female (2), Hot (1), Babylon 5 (1), Model (1), Beautiful (1), Swimsuit (1), Blue Eyes (1), Clean And Sober (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1208 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1133 Watched
3. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.6
950 Watched
Rating:
8.1
826 Watched
5. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
912 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1597 Watched
2. The Hidden (1987)
Rating:
7.2
156 Watched
3. The Chase (1994)
Rating:
5.3
168 Watched
4. Half Past Dead (2002)
Rating:
4.4
158 Watched
5. Maniac Cop 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.8
68 Watched




Movies written by

1. Vendetta Vette (2018)
1 want to see




Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 11 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Brenda in The Hiddenas Ellen Williams in Half Past Dead"


redrobin voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Blutarski posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 5 years, 3 months ago

"Fine!!!!"