Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claude Joséphine Rose Cardinale

Age: 85, born 15 April 1938

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Pasquale Squitieri


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 40 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
149 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
143 votes
Pure Beauty (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 18 comments

Claudia Cardinale Videos

"Les pétroleuses"_Brigitte Bardot VS Claudia Cardinale (FR)

1062 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Claudia Cardinale - Interview (1962)

453 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Claudia Cardinale (Finale)

393 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

48 votes
40 votes
36 votes
35 votes
30 votes

Description: Claudia Cardinale was born Claude Joséphine Rose Cardinale in La Goulette, a neighborhood of Tunis, French protectorate of Tunisia. Her mother, Yolande Greco, was born in Tunisia to Sicilian emigrants from Trapani. Her maternal grandparents had a small maritime construction firm in Trapani but then settled in La Goulette, where there was a large Italian community. Her father was a Sicilian railway worker, born in Gela. Her native languages were French, Tunisian Arabic, and the Sicilian language of her parents. She did not learn to speak Italian until she had already begun to be cast for Italian films. Cardinale received her ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), Italian (19), Brunette (16), Beautiful (15), Ugly (8), European (7), Born 1938 (7), Stunning (6), Female (5), Sultry (5), Hot (4), Goddess (4), Baby Face (4), Tunisian (4), I Would Do Her (4), Perfection (3), Gorgeous (3), Smile (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1510 Watched
2.
Rating:
8.3
1011 Watched
Rating:
7
716 Watched
Rating:
8.2
413 Watched
Rating:
7.8
340 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
108 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.1
72 Watched
Rating:
8.2
73 Watched
Rating:
8.1
38 Watched




Update feed

Mlle Henny voted for 69 images [View All] 17 hours, 3 minutes ago

Dragonslayer voted for 12 images [View All] 3 days, 12 hours ago

tasazzo voted for 11 images [View All] 3 days, 16 hours ago

Dragonslayer voted for 13 images [View All] 3 days, 17 hours ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 4 days, 6 hours ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


tasazzo voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Kandi voted for 29 images [View All] 2 weeks, 6 days ago

aprohor voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

8rob posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

"Claudia Cardinale. An extraordinary talented beauty."


8rob voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Campagnola posted 21 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

tasazzo voted for 3 images 1 month ago

gora2017 voted for an image 1 month ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for 97 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 months ago

tinachristina voted for 4 images 3 months ago

tinachristina posted a image 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for 82 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
aprohor voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 92 Next »