Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Clarence Nash

Stats

Birth Name: Clarence Charles Nash

Born: 7 December 1904 Died: 20 February 1985

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 18 comments
2 votes
Aladdin (1970's) (12 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Clarence Nash Videos

Donald Duck--What's My Line

6 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Voice Actor (3), American (2), Born 1904 (2), Died 1985 (2), Donald Duck (1), Deceased (1), Died Aged 80 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3639 Watched
2. Pinocchio (1940)
Rating:
6.9
3056 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2959 Watched
4. Bambi (1942)
Rating:
6.9
2862 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2800 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.7
25 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
8.1
17 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
15 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Aladdin (1970's) (12 movies items)

"Abu!"