Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Clarence Gilyard Jr.

Stats

Birth Name: Clarence Darnell Gilyard, Jr.

Born: 24 December 1955 Died: 28 November 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elena Castillo


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
1 votes
Capricorn (335 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
1 votes
60 Who turn 60 in 2016!!!!!! (60 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Clarence Gilyard was an American actor, author and college professor who has been featured in movies and television since 1980. He is sometimes credited as Clarence A. Gilyard.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
4076 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2868 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1237 Watched
Rating:
4.8
67 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
382 Watched
Rating:
6.1
313 Watched
3. Matlock (1986)
Rating:
6.2
215 Watched
Rating:
6
197 Watched
Rating:
6.4
187 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.1
382 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
ercer added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago