Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clare Grant

Age: 41, born 23 August 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Seth Green


Lists

166 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2010 Fashion (33 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
National Beauty Association (480 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Sexy Virgo celebrities (313 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Celebrities with the sexiest toes (269 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Clare Grant is a Memphis born actress who grew up heavily involved in the local theater scene. Upon graduating from the University of Memphis for Theater Performance, she had a short modeling career overseas before she began acting professionally after booking a small but pivotal role in Walk the Line, after which, she moved to LA to pursue acting full time. While in Memphis, Clare met local director, Craig Brewer, who cast her in several independent films before casting her in his first studio film Black Snake Moan & then later in his MTV series $5 Cover. Since then, Clare has found luck in LA, booking leading roles in t ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Born 1979 (1), Born In August (1), August 23 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched
2. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
948 Watched
3. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
731 Watched
Rating:
7
275 Watched
5. MAD (2010)
Rating:
3.8
313 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3315 Watched
2. Walk the Line (2005)
Rating:
7.5
2453 Watched
Rating:
6.6
661 Watched
4. Shazam! (2019)
Rating:
6.7
321 Watched
Rating:
5.8
222 Watched




TV written by

1. Team Unicorn (2010)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Henny voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 9 months, 1 week ago

124 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year ago
Sexy Virgo celebrities (313 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Botzu voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Bjรธrn Dark-eyed added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

franlob voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

jojoba voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Darkfire voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
dasleandro voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
National Beauty Association (480 person items)
Marek voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Marek posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »