Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III

Age: 65, born 9 January 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeanne Johnson


Lists

87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 44 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years ago 7 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: A tall, wavy-haired US actor with a deep, resonant voice, Clancy Brown has proved himself a versatile performer with first-class contributions to theater, feature films, television series and even animation. Born in Urbana, Ohio, he is the son of former US representative Clarence J. Brown, which meant Clancy spent much of his youth in close proximity to Washington, D.C. He plied his dramatic talents in the Chicago theater scene before moving onto feature film with a sinister debut performance bullying Sean Penn inside a youth reformatory in Bad Boys (1983). He portrayed Viktor the Monster in the unusual spin on the classic Frank ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
3. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1965 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5531 Watched
2. Flubber (1997)
Rating:
4.9
2340 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2072 Watched
4. Green Lantern (2011)
Rating:
5.3
1296 Watched
5. Highlander (1986)
Rating:
6.9
1300 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 10 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as Lyndon B Johnson "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Superman (2000's) (15 movies items)

"Darkseid!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Marshmallow!"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Pet Sematary Two Highlander"


rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Dr. Ellis West Season 4"


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)

"Darkseid!"


uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
India Davis added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Darkseid!"


Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe Unexplained Dual Roles (14 person items)

"Daredevil (2016) The Punisher (2017) Col. Ray Schoonover - Frank Castle's former commanding officer. (3 episodes) Thor: Ragnarok (2017) Surtur - Fire demon and ruler of Muspelheim."


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years ago

SA-512 posted 65 images [View All] 6 years ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
milica added this to a list 7 years ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Mr. Sinister!"


Rylvan posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

jazzybop voted for 4 images 7 years, 10 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago