Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claire Ann Green

Born: 15 March 1934 Died: 1 July 1998

Country of origin: United States


Lists

204 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
64 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Pin-Ups (Valentine's Day) (26 items)
list by Payador
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Claire Kelly (March 15, 1934 – July 1, 1998) was an American actress.
Tags: Pin Up (1), Pin-up (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Hammer Horror (1), Starlet (1), Pin-up Girl (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
25 Watched
Rating:
6.9
25 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched
Rating:
5.7
11 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.8
81 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 6/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
frankie99 rated this 8/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
hulkargh voted for an image 1 year ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

RGT voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

chance voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

heel99 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Doug Brown rated this 6/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"CLAIRE KELLY 15 March 1934 Straight on Till Morning (1972)"


Viro voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago