Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lee Chae-rin (이채린)

Age: 28, born 26 February 1991

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

137 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
97 votes
We don't need colors to be beautiful (42 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
93 votes
lost in face (2908 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
42 votes
GO FCK YOURSELF ♡ (20 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
I envy you your beauty[updated 30.7.2015] (30 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

View all CL lists

CL Videos

Hypebeast TV exclusive interview with 2NE1 Leader CL

60 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all CL videos

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

View all CL pictures
Description: CL was born in South Korea. In her childhood, she traveled frequently with her family, because of her father's occupation. She spent much of her youth in Japan, France and USA. When she came back to Korea, she barely knew any Korean, but said in an interview shown on 2NE1 TV that she is now most comfortable speaking Korean. CL was raised as a Roman Catholic. CL became a YG Trainee in late 2006, contributing to various Big Bang albums and officially part of the YG family in late 2007.[citation needed] However, before becoming a YG Trainee CL was a JYP Trainee. She is fluent in Korean, with some knowledge of English, Japanes ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. 2ne1
Rating:
9.5
10 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maracllea posted a image 18 hours, 55 minutes ago

Maracllea posted 4 images 1 day, 14 hours ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 week ago

titi rated this 10/10 1 week ago
Maracllea posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Yasmin Montana rated this 1/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
kathy voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Iago Montana rated this 6/10 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Maracllea posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Maracllea posted 2 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

Maracllea posted 4 images 1 month ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Freddy R. Garcia rated this 3/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Maracllea posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a image 5 months ago

Maracllea posted 4 images [View All] 5 months ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a video 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Maracllea posted a video 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Maracllea posted a video 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Maracllea posted a image 6 months ago

Maracllea posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »