Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cynthia Jane Williams

Born: 22 August 1947 Died: 25 January 2023

Country of origin: United States


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Cindy Williams was born Cynthia Jane Williams on August 22, 1947 in Van Nuys, California. Williams was an actress and producer known for her roles as Shirley Feeney on the television sitcoms "Happy Days" (1975โ€“1979) and "Laverne & Shirley" (1976โ€“1982), and as Laurie Henderson in the film "American Graffiti" (1973) and for playing the mysterious Ann in "The Conversation" (1974). Here's how Cindy Williams went from being a waitress to being famous. Famed director George Cukor cast Williams in "Travels with My Aunt" (1972). Williams next big role was for George Lucas i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
Rating:
6
1005 Watched
Rating:
6.9
704 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
774 Watched
Rating:
7.2
804 Watched
Rating:
5.3
50 Watched
4. Bingo (1991)
Rating:
4.7
60 Watched
Rating:
6.8
19 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
175 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Cynthia Jane Williams22 August 1947Williams has 2 children:โ€ข Emily Taylor Hudson (1982);โ€ข William Zachary Hudson (1986);"


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1973 (12 person items)

" Cindy Williams Starred in: American Graffiti (1973, George Lucas) "


JR1220 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 20 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

browser posted 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 beauty items)
SwornShadow posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago