Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carlos Ray Norris

Age: 82, born 10 March 1940

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gena O Kelley


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
224 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 35 comments
193 votes
Actors who looks the same on every movie poster (12 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
184 votes
Very Rare Photos (not porn) (16 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 39 comments

Chuck Norris Videos

Roy Moore talks about Chuck Norris

31 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Chuck Norris is an Executive Producer of "Walker, Texas Ranger" (1993) as well as the star. Norris is familiar to fans worldwide as the star of action films such as The Hitman (1991), The Delta Force (1986) and Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection (1990). He also starred in Missing in Action (1984) and its sequels, Firewalker (1986) and Sidekicks (1992). Norris was born Carlos Ray in Ryan, OK. The eldest of three children, he helped his mother raise his two younger brothers in Torrance, CA, where his family moved when he was 12. Norris joined the Air Force after graduating from high school. During a stint in Korea, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
2273 Watched
Rating:
6.4
992 Watched
4. Game of Death (1978)
Rating:
6.3
253 Watched
Rating:
5.7
191 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.1
376 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
7.3
292 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.1
376 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
121 Watched
Rating:
5.3
76 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month ago

apo55a added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (214 movies items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

samira voted for an image 6 months ago

dennylaurent posted a image 1 year ago

NotEricCartman added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The 10th of March - The Most Infamous Birth Date? (4 person items)

"An overpaid homophobic nutjob. "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Obvious Secrets posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Jonathan1946 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
100 People To Meet Before They Die (129 person items)

"Born: March 10, 1940 (Age: 80)Actor (Delta Force)People need to realise what real happiness and success is, because success as an actor is fleeting. You can be up there one day and gone the next. - Chuck Norris"


shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
In Praise of Bruce Lee (33 person items)

" "Lee, pound for pound, might well have been one of the strongest men in the world, and certainly one of the quickest". "


Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
reallly added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"5 points 5 points:ChihuahuaDaddy 4 points: 3 points: 2 points: 1 points:"


RJ4 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago