Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles David "Chuck" Liddell

Age: 49, born 17 December 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Heidi Northcutt


Lists

17 votes
MMA Fighters Entrance Music (30 items)
list by Sergio Georgini
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (306 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
SUPERSTARS (283 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Chuck Liddell is a retired American mixed martial artist and former Ultimate Fighting Championship light heavyweight champion. Liddell has an extensive striking background in Kempo, Koei-Kan karate and kickboxing, as well as a grappling background in collegiate wrestling. As of his retirement, Liddell has had 23 fights in the UFC. Along with fellow UFC Hall of Fame fighter Randy Couture, Liddell is widely credited for bringing mixed martial arts into the mainstream of American sports and entertainment. On July 10, 2009, he was inducted into the UFC Hall of Fame.
Tags: Mma (2), DILF (1), UFC Champ (1), Fighter (1), Born 1969 (1), UFC (1), Great Fighter (1), Born In 1969 (1), Born In December (1), December 17 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
5.5
992 Watched
Rating:
7.1
749 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.1
865 Watched
2. Drillbit Taylor (2008)
Rating:
5
426 Watched
Rating:
5.5
347 Watched
Rating:
5.5
308 Watched
Rating:
6.5
203 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Sergio Georgini added this to a list 2 months ago
Sergio Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Famous People Born in 1969 (34 person items)