Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Martin Jones

Born: 21 September 1912 Died: 22 February 2002

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marian Dern


Lists

196 votes
Listal's 100 best Directors (The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 119 comments
84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Top Deceased Directors (61 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
17 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Deceased (2), Animator (2), Born 1912 (2), Died 2002 (2), American (1), Looney Tunes (1), Producer (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gremlins (1984)
Rating:
6.8
2983 Watched
2. Innerspace (1987)
Rating:
6.5
456 Watched
Rating:
7.2
40 Watched
Rating:
7.6
32 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
Rating:
6.5
4486 Watched
Rating:
6
1396 Watched
3. Four Rooms (1995)
Rating:
6.5
900 Watched
Rating:
8.1
247 Watched
5. Duck Amuck (1953)
Rating:
8.1
216 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
907 Watched
Rating:
7.6
589 Watched
Rating:
7.2
229 Watched
Rating:
7.3
101 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
4.8
170 Watched
Rating:
8.4
26 Watched
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
40 Watched
Rating:
7.5
43 Watched
3. Gay Purr-ee (1962)
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
30 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
315 Watched
Rating:
7.3
101 Watched
Rating:
7.8
94 Watched
Rating:
6.5
23 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 person items)

"ย "


SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Influences (129 person items)