Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chuck Close

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Thomas Close

Age: 78, born 5 July 1940

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

102 votes
Self-Portrait (55 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
85 votes
What is Art? (78 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
42 votes
100 + 2 Greatest Photographers! (102 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote

Tags: Art (1), Photographer (1), American (1), Artist (1), Glasses (1), Born 1940 (1), Photorealist (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.5
712 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
163 Watched
Rating:
7
49 want to see
4. Herb Dorothy (2008)
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen