Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christy Canyon

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Kaye Bardizbanian

Age: 55, born 17 June 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 9 comments

Description: Christy Canyon [ Born: Melissa Kaye Bardizbanian on June 17, 1966 in Pasadena, California ] was one of the most popular adult film actress of the 1980's. The only adult film stars that where more popular than Her where the "Blonde Bombshells", Nina Hartley, Ginger Lynn and Amber Lynn. She appeared in nearly 200 films. Canyon has won several "best female performance" awards and is a member of the XRCO and AVN Halls of Fame. In 1999, AVN rated her as one of the top twenty-five adult stars of all time. She is known for her natural 36DD breasts. In 2000, Celebrity Sleuth magazine named Canyon as one of their top ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Brunette (6), Italian (2), Playboy Radio (2), Babe (2), Actress (2), Cute (2), Hot (2), Gemini (1), Leggy Minx (1), Saggy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
48 Watched
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Metal Heart rated this 7/10 1 month ago
forzaazzurri rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
paysdumonde rated this 10/10 3 months ago
italiana rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
cristinabucci rated this 10/10 5 months ago
carnavalesque rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
poliziaitalia rated this 10/10 6 months ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
forzaitalia rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
chats rated this 10/10 8 months ago
italia rated this 10/10 8 months ago
crossrossa rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
rome2021 rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
silvioberlusco rated this 10/10 10 months ago
franceitalie rated this 10/10 10 months ago
1963 rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
italy rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
fansitalia rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
italianpeople rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago