Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christopher Tolkien

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher John Reuel Tolkien

Born: 21 November 1924 Died: 16 January 2020

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Christopher John Reuel Tolkien (21 November 1924 – 16 January 2020) was an English editor and academic. He was the son of author J. R. R. Tolkien and the editor of much of his father's posthumously published work. Tolkien drew the original maps for his father's The Lord of the Rings.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago