Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Age: 62, born 2 April 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Doris Sherman Williams


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 138 comments
137 votes
I'm kissing all the boys (35 items)
list by Lara
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 42 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
43 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Look-A-Likes (105 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Christopher Meloni Videos



Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Meloni was born the youngest of three children in Washington, D.C., the son of Cecile, a homemaker, and Robert Meloni, an endocrinologist. His maternal ancestry is French Canadian and his paternal ancestry is Italian. Meloni is a typical and widely diffused Sardinian surname. He attended St. Stephen's School (now St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School) and the University of Colorado at Boulder, where he first studied acting, graduating with a degree in history in 1983. After graduation, Meloni went to New York where he continued his studies with Sanford Meisner at the famed Neighborhood Playhouse. Meloni worked as a constructio ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3104 Watched
3. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1943 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3724 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2557 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1607 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1768 Watched
5. Junior (1994)
Rating:
4.3
1622 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Dirty Movie (2011)
Rating:
3.7
12 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
49 Watched
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

fullfathom voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Christopher Peter MeloniAmerican Actorโ€ข Italian;โ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข English; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Hammerhead!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Aries (541 person items)
abayo voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
zzzzz1 posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

hsallinen added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Chris Meloni and writer Grant Morrison, 'Happy!' "


zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago

jeanabraham voted for 3 images 7 years, 5 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 person items)

"Colonel Nathan Hardy: "


Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Underground (2016- ) Character: August Pullman Previous TV Shows Starring Christopher Meloni Surviving Jack (2014) Character: Jack Dunlevy Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999-2011) Character: Elliot Stabler Leaving L.A. (1997) Character: Reed Sims Misery Loves Company (1995) Character: Mitch The Boys (1993) Character: Doug Kirkfield The Fanelli Boys (1990-1991) Character: Frankie Fanelli"


reallly voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 12 months ago