Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd

Age: 84, born 22 October 1938

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lisa Loiacono


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 138 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
109 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
106 votes
Painting .of. Celebrities (86 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 16 comments

Christopher Lloyd Videos

Christopher Lloyd in Road to Avonlea

79 Views

Added 7 years ago


Back to the Future - Script to Screen

77 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Christopher Lloyd is an American actor. Among his best-known roles are Emmett "Doc" Brown in the Back to the Future trilogy, Uncle Fester in The Addams Family and its sequel Addams Family Values, and Judge Doom in Who Framed Roger Rabbit. He rose to prominence in the 1980s as Jim Ignatowski in the television series Taxi. Lloyd, who also has done voiceover work in animation, has won three Primetime Emmy Awards and an Independent Spirit Award, and has been nominated for two Saturn Awards and a Daytime Emmy Award. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7177 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4811 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3764 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4188 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3646 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3148 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2213 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1230 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1398 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Celebrities That I Have Met (8 person items)

"At a recent convention in Toronto, the line up was long but it was totally worth it, to get his autograph. "


A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
L90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Back to the Future (1985)2- One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)3- Back to the Future Part II (1989)4- Back to the Future Part III (1990)5- Nobody (2021)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Preston Whitmore!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Mr. Ray!"


nverland voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

yord added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1994) (16 movies items)

"Jopling!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Dr. Hugo Strange!"


jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
India Davis added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2016. May, 2019."


compcua posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

compcua added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Oscars 1986 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Christopher Lloyd, Back to the Future! Nominees: Don Ameche - Cocoon Crispin Glover - Back to the Future Danny Glover - The Color Purple M. Emmet Walsh - Blood Simple"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the London Film & Comic Con in 2017, at a photoshoot, later at a talk session"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Camp Nowhere Suburban Commando"


rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
America's Sweethearts (33 person items)
SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago