Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christina Rossetti

Stats

Birth Name: Christina Georgina Rossetti

Born: 5 December 1830 Died: 29 December 1894

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

7 votes
Female Poets (34 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Tags: British (1), English (1), Victorian (1), Deceased (1), Poet (1), Sonneteer (1), Hymnwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent