Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christina Judith Perri

Age: 35, born 19 August 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

117 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
66 votes
The Keystone State (80 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years ago 11 comments
52 votes
Top Girls (934 items)
list by samoden
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
Variations Theme VII - Let Me Tell You a Story (51 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years ago 3 comments
33 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Christina Perri Videos

Christina Perri - Jar of Hearts [Official Music Video]

64 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Christina Perri - A Thousand Years [Official Music Video]

56 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Christina Perri - Arms [Official Music Video]

31 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Christina Perri (born August 19, 1986) is an American singer and songwriter from Philadelphia. Her song "Jar of Hearts" charted in the United States after it was featured on the Fox television show So You Think You Can Dance in 2010. Rolling Stone named her the "Band of the Week" on October 26, 2010. Perri grew up in Bensalem, Pennsylvania (a suburb of Philadelphia) with her older brother, Nick Perri, who formerly played guitar with Shinedown, Silvertide, Perry Farrell and Matt Sorum. She attended Archbishop Ryan High School, and graduated in the class of 2004. She taught herself how to play guitar as a 16-y ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
Rating:
5.6
238 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. lovestrong. (2011)
Rating:
7.5
8 own
1 own
3. Head or Heart (2014)
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
6
0 want this
5. lovestrong. (2012)
Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (730 person items)
L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Christina Judith PerriAmerican Singer & Songwriter• Italian;• Polish; "


texan voted for 12 images [View All] 7 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 12 months ago
Female Music Artists (395 person items)

"Christina Judith Perri19 August 1986• 3 Albuns Released;• 9 Singles Released;• 2 Colaborations;• 4 Wins & 1 Nomination;Genres: Pop & Pop Rock;Instruments: Vocals, Guitar & Piano;"


L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Christina Judith PerriAmerican Singer & Songwriter "


psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Leo (179 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Christina has 1 child:• Carmella Stanley Costabile"


cekadidas voted for 41 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Brotherwolf added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

" "Jar of Hearts" "1000 Years""


jojoba voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (252 person items)
Viro voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

perod voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

The Eggman voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Sasa added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
dlaidoo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Only_Sony voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

samoden added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Top Girls (934 person items)
Ang38 voted for an image 5 years ago

loucamel voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Grenxa voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 21 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Attmfk added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Female Singers Best List (47 person items)