Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chrissy Metz

Stats

Birth Name: Christine M. Metz

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Josh Stancil


Lists

67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
65 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
18 votes
Golden Globes 2017 (145 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
17 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Christine Michelle Metz (born September 29, 1980) is an American actress and singer. She is known for playing Kate Pearson in the NBC drama This Is Us, for which she has earned Best Supporting Actress nominations at the Primetime Emmy Awards (2017) and Golden Globe Awards (2017 and 2018).
Tags: Actress (2), Brunette (1), Fat (1), Curvy (1), Blue Eyes (1), Plus Size (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Onion Movie (2008)
Rating:
5.5
122 Watched
Rating:
5.2
90 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
5. The Oscars (2020)
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1808 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1182 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
752 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched




Update feed

Veilor 2 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
drskrilla 12 months ago
angy91 2 years, 9 months ago
MUZE 2 years, 11 months ago
AJJ added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (201 person items)

"September 29, 1980 "


jonslist 3 years, 4 months ago
124 3 years, 8 months ago
hulkargh posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

sh56 3 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Helen posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

xolmis voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

xolmis 4 years, 3 months ago
xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

" Session #4: FREAK SHOW As "Ima 'Barbara' Wiggles""


sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 5 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
American Music Awards 2017 (68 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
Dj Levels 5 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 Next »