Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher William Rankin

Age: 35, born 8 November 1983

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nessa Beecroft


Lists

62 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
8 votes
Important Characters of Harry Potter (spoilers) (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
redhead actors (150 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Christopher William Rankin (born November 8, 1983 in New Zealand) is a British actor who plays Percy Weasley in the Harry Potter films. In addition, he is the co-founder of a theatre company, Painted Horse UK.
Tags: Harry Potter (4), Male (2), Actor (2), Ginger (2), Percy (1), Born In 1983 (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6755 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6458 Watched
Rating:
6.9
6356 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5261 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3187 Watched




TV

Rating:
9
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
The Ultimate List (499 person items)

"• Percy Weasley • Chris Haines • Henry Evelyn Wood •"