Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Age: 43, born 21 June 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katherine Schwarzenegger


Lists

471 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (175 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
82 votes
♛ Why are you all so perfect?! (33 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years ago 15 comments

Chris Pratt Videos

Chris Pratt Absolutely Nails TOWIE Accent - The Graham Norton Show

105 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 7 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Pratt was waiting tables at the Bubba Gump Shrimp Company restaurant in Maui, Hawaii, when he was discovered by actor-director Rae Dawn Chong; she cast him in the horror film Cursed Part 3. Pratt's first regular television role was on the series Everwood, where he co-starred as Harold Brighton "Bright" Abbott. After Everwood's cancellation, Pratt joined the cast of The O.C. for its fourth season, playing Ché, an activist. He also had an appearance in the action film Wanted, as James McAvoy's character's best friend. Pratt portrays the dimwitted yet lovable Andy Dwyer in NBC's Parks & Recreation. The character ... (more)
Tags: Actor (39), American (10), Male (6), Born 1979 (4), Parks And Recreation (4), Hot (3), Funny (3), Cute (3), Peter Quill (3), Everwood (3), Star-lord (3), Guardians Of The Galaxy (3), Beard (2), Starlord (2), Married (2), Thunder Thighs (1), Adorkable (1), Targeted Individual (1), June 21 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wanted (2008)
Rating:
6.4
2446 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1907 Watched
3. Her
Rating:
7.7
1429 Watched
4. Jennifer's Body (2009)
Rating:
5.3
1378 Watched
5. Jurassic World (2015)
Rating:
6.3
1204 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1846 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
8.1
641 Watched
5. Everwood (2002)
Rating:
6.3
422 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)2- Avengers: Endgame (2019)3- Avengers: Infinity War (2018)4- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)5- Jurassic World (2015)"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 3 months ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Campagnola voted for 2 images 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Christopher Michael PrattAmerican Actor• English;• German;• Swiss-German;• French-Canadian;• Norwegian; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Hercules Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Hercules!"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

angy91 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

Arizona posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Lightning McQueen!"


Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"As a more charismatic/mature version of BrandonKong/Brandon who is half monkey."


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
celina added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Men I Find Attractive (125 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Biker Mice From Mars Cast (21 person items)

"Vinnie."


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 ♥ (129 person items)

"♥ Chris Pratt & Katherine Schwarzenegger ♥ "


nehocb posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Then and Now (175 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Chris has 1 child:• Jack Pratt (2012);"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
abayo voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Surey added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Celebrity Hookups 2018 (11 person items)

"& Katherine Schwarzenegger "


Surey posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

InnaI voted for an image 4 years ago

kah added this to a list 4 years ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
SUPERSTARS (171 person items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Eli Graminova posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)

"Peter Quill in "Guardians Of The Galaxy.""



« Prev12 3 4 Next »