Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Shannon Penn

Born: 10 October 1965 Died: 24 January 2006

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

201 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 30 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christopher Shannon Penn was born on October 10, 1965 in Los Angeles, California, the third son of actress Eileen Ryan (née Annucci) and director, actor, and writer Leo Penn. His siblings are musician Michael Penn and actor Sean Penn. His father was from a Lithuanian Jewish/Russian Jewish family, and his mother is of half Italian and half Irish descent. Penn set out to follow in his parents' footsteps and started acting at age twelve in the Loft Studio. While in high school he and his brother Sean made several shorts with their classmates, which included such would-be stars as Emilio Estevez and Rob Lowe. Penn made his onscr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Rating:
8.1
4650 Watched
2. Rush Hour (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2832 Watched
3. True Romance (1993)
Rating:
7.5
1425 Watched
4. Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1593 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1011 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"40 years (14 717 days) Heart failure/Drugs"


SA-512 posted 51 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (363 person items)

"Chez, The Funeral"


Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago