Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Robert Evans

Age: 41, born 13 June 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 13 comments

Chris Evans Videos

I Will Survive from Opposite Sex

266 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

31 votes
24 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Christopher Robert Evans is an American actor who began his career with roles in television series, such as in Opposite Sex in 2000. Following appearances in several teen films including 2001's Not Another Teen Movie, he gained attention for his portrayal of Marvel Comics character the Human Torch in 2005's Fantastic Four, and its sequel Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007). Evans made further appearances in film adaptations of comic books and graphic novels: TMNT (2007), Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), and Snowpiercer (2013). He gained wider recognition for his portrayal of Steve Rogers / Captain America in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), American (16), Hot (13), Male (12), Captain America (11), Funny (9), Fantastic Four (9), Handsome (8), Born 1981 (8), I Would Do Him (7), Cute (6), Gorgeous (6), Lovely (6), Blonde (5), Attractive (5), Incredible (5), Beautiful (4), Stunning (4), Talented (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3544 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3666 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2603 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2605 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2359 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.9
970 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Before We Go (2015)
Rating:
6.2
111 Watched




Update feed

sumkndamonsta added this to a list 1 day, 7 hours ago
Worst Celebrities Ever Who Need to Phuk Off! (12 person items)

"Captain Commie America here is a pretty boy man-child who pretends to be virtuous while playing a flag-pole inspired costumed "hero" who knows nothing of actual politics or social issues. He loves to rant on Twitter and cry about those evil "nazis" everyone and his boyfriends in Hollywood like to virtue signal about. Crying and whining is all this bigot is about. Movie career-wise? Hmm.. let's see here... Human Torch from that early 2000's Fantastic Four movie that nobody remembers and then of"


UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
shanadee voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Avengers (2012)2- Avengers: Endgame (2019)3- Avengers: Infinity War (2018)4- Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)5- Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)"


A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
BrookeEvans posted 11 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 20 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 17 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

tim83x posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

tim83x posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months ago

tim83x posted a video 5 months, 1 week ago
tim83x posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Buzz Lightyear!"


BrookeEvans posted a image 8 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
angy91 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 30 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Blade Runner Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Rick Deckard!"


Nathalie Roger voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Nathalie Roger voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Christopher Robert EvansAmerican Actor• German;• Irish;• Italian;• Welsh;• English;• Scottish; "



« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »