Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chris Evans

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher James Evans

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Natasha Shishmanian


Lists

4 votes
Aries (532 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Chris Evans (born 1 April 1966) is an English presenter, businessman and producer for radio and television. He started his broadcasting career working for Piccadilly Radio, Manchester, as a teenager, before moving to London as a presenter for the BBC's Greater London Radio and then Channel 4 television, where The Big Breakfast made him a star. Soon he was able to dictate highly favourable terms, allowing him to broadcast on competing radio and TV stations. Slots like Radio 1 Breakfast Show and TFI Friday provided a mix of celebrity interviews, music and comic games, delivered in an irreverent style that attracted high ratings, t ... (more)
Tags: Dj (1), British (1), English (1), Millionaire (1), Aries (1), Tosser (1), Presenter (1), Overpaid (1), DN (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
332 Watched
2. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
173 Watched
Rating:
7.1
112 Watched
Rating:
6.8
100 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched




Books




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Supersonic (2016)
Rating:
7.9
30 Watched
Rating:
3.3
7 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.8
6 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Aries (532 person items)
browser posted 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago