Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Choi Jin-Hyuk

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Tae-Ho (김태호)

Age: 33, born 9 February 1986

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

7 votes
My favorites Korean Actors/Actress (44 items)
list by CherryPotter
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Choi Jin-hyuk (born Kim Tae-Ho) is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his roles in the television series Gu Family Book, Emergency Couple, Pride and Prejudice and The Heirs. Kim Tae-ho launched his acting career after he won the grand prize in the KBS reality talent show Survival Star Audition in 2006. He began using the stage name Choi Jin-hyuk in 2010, prior to the airing of family drama It's Okay, Daddy's Girl, in which he was cast in his first leading role. He also starred in the romantic comedies I Need Romance (2011), and Ms Panda and Mr Hedgehog (2012). His breakout came in 2013 after a well-received appearance ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), Actor (1), Handsome (1), Hot (1), Born 1986 (1), Asian (1), The Heirs (1), Korean (1), South Korea (1), Kim (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Miss Anonymous posted a image 11 months ago

Miss Anonymous posted a image 11 months ago

Darthmasco posted 59 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco posted 40 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago