Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chloë Stevens Sevigny

Age: 44, born 18 November 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 64 comments
307 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
268 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 38 comments
258 votes
They could be siblings *updated 10/23* (98 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 39 comments
189 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 19 comments

Chloë Sevigny Videos

Julien Donkey-Boy (Chloe Sevigny singing)

114 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

39 votes
37 votes
33 votes
28 votes
25 votes

Description: Chloe Sevigny was born Chloe Stevens Sevigny on November 18, 1974 in Springfield, Massachusetts. Sevigny was known in the mid to late nineties for her status as a fashion impresario with over a dozen art house films to her credit, Sevigny also stands out as one of the most prominent queens of contemporary independent cinema. Originally hailing from Darien, Connecticut, Sevigny attributes weekend trips into nearby New York City in her teens as an important early saving grace from her super rich and stuffy hometown. It was on one such trip at the age of eighteen, that Sevigny was spotted on the street by a fashion editor for Sassy ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), American (10), Blonde (8), Born 1974 (6), Female (5), Polish (3), American Psycho (2), Beautiful (2), Born In November (2), November 18 (2), Actor (2), Born In Connecticut (2), Sexy (2), Scorpio (2), Cute (2), Oscar Nominee (1), Huge Nose (1), Big Jar Of Mustard (1), 1974 (1), United States (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3462 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2754 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1389 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1348 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1006 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1777 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1133 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
6.7
281 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
2 want to see
2. Carmen (2017)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books

1. Chloë Sevigny (2015)
0 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see
2. Carmen (2017)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic voted for 4 images 2 hours, 35 minutes ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 3 days, 23 hours ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

legslover1969 voted for an image 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kat M added this to a list 3 months ago
emg55 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph posted 4 images 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Xenomorph posted 10 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for 27 images [View All] 5 months ago

xolmis voted for an image 5 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 5 images 5 months ago

Minerva13 posted 3 images 5 months ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Xenomorph posted 10 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
The Song of The Siren (68 person items)
Xenomorph posted a image 6 months ago

Xenomorph posted 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lilski voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »