Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chino Moreno

Stats

Birth Name: Camillo Wong Moreno

Age: 45, born 20 June 1973

Country of origin: United States


Lists

26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
13 votes
Gemini- People (88 items)
list by emilia
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Gifs (15 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
fans tattoos (5 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Favorite Rock Performers (10 items)
list by Jelevel
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Biography: Moreno was born in Sacramento, California to a Mexican father and a Spanish/Chinese mother; the latter being the origin of his Spanish nickname Chino, which means "Chinese" in Spanish. He was the third of five children. In relation to his often ambiguous yet image-heavy poetic lyrics, Moreno quotes: "[Sometimes] my lyrics don't deal with specific topics. I write down on paper the feelings of the moment, it's not easy to explain the contents of the lyrics or give a logical sense to the words. What I write is also a reaction to the music we make, so the Deftones' sound is not pop, it doesn't communicate ... (more)
Tags: Born 1973 (1), Beard (1), Singer (1), Deftones (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
298 Watched
Rating:
4.8
282 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.3
231 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dark Shadows rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Asian musicians (8 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Latin american musicians (13 person items)