Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chieko Honda

Stats

Birth Name: 本多 知恵子, Honda Chieko

Born: 28 March 1963 Died: 18 February 2013

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 4' 9"


Photos


Japanese actress and voice actress from Nagano. During her life, she was attached to Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society and Mix Max; she was attached to Aoni Production at the time of her death. On February 18, 2013, Honda died of multiple forms of cancer while undergoing treatment.
Tags: Japanese (1), Asian (1), Female (1), Born 1963 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1467 Watched
2. Dragon Ball (1986)
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.7
351 Watched
4. Soul Eater (2008)
Rating:
7.4
336 Watched
5. Yu Yu Hakusho (1992)
Rating:
7.5
324 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
37 Watched
2. Riding Bean (1989)
Rating:
5.8
16 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 want to see
Rating:
4.7
4 want to see




Music




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 10 months ago