Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chie Nakamura

Stats

Birth Name: 中村 千絵, Nakamura Chie

Age: 46, born 14 May 1978

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress affiliated with Axlone. She plays Sakura Haruno in Naruto. She was discovered by a voice actor by the name of Yasuo Muramatsu. She is also known as Sophitia Alexandra in Soulcalibur video game series, as well in Warriors Orochi 3 Ultimate, as well known in dubbing roles for Amy Adams. Career: Nakamura was part of the theater company in elementary school and junior high school. She aspired to become an actress at Takarazuka Revue, before giving up her dancing career. On the advice of her younger sister, Nakamura became a voice actress. She focuses on Japanese dubbing and being a narrator for documentari ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
Rating:
7.1
461 Watched
3. Gintama (2006)
Rating:
7.4
160 Watched
4. xxxHolic (2006)
Rating:
7.3
147 Watched
5. K-ON! (2009)
Rating:
6.6
161 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago