Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jin-Hsi Shin

Age: 71, born 22 August 1951

Country of origin: China

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
My Favorite Martial Arts Actors (16 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
good chinese actors A to Z (34 items)
list by bharath
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Chinese (3), Martial Artist (2), Action Star (1), Chinese Male (1), 1950s Births (1), Still Living (1), Famous Sibling (1), Born 1955 (1), Chronicles (1), 2010s (1), Actor (1), Male (1), 2000s (1), 1990s (1), 1970s (1), Shaw Brothers (1), 1980s (1), Martial Arts (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7491 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6001 Watched
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched
Rating:
7.8
176 Watched
5. True Legend (2010)
Rating:
6.5
75 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
7.6
7 Watched
2. Zui jia bo sha (1973)
0 want to see
0 want to see