Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cornelius Crane Chase

Age: 79, born 8 October 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jayni Luke


Lists

155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 75 comments
95 votes
10 Stupid Celebrity Feuds (10 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Chevy Chase Videos

Chevy Chase admits S.N.L. is liberal and seeks to affect elections

102 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 4 years ago




Photos

8 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Comedic actor Chevy Chase was born on October 8, 1943, in New York City. In his twenties, he wrote for the Smothers Brothers and National Lampoon. Though hired as a writer for Saturday Night Live in 1975, he soon began appearing in front of the camera. He starred in Caddyshack in 1980, National Lampoon's Vacation in 1983, and Fletch in 1985. In recent years, Chase has moved on to work on the popular television series Community. Actor and comedian Chevy Chase was born Cornelius Crane Chase on October 8, 1943, in New York City. His grandmother nicknamed him Chevy Chase after the wealthy Maryland community. After being named val ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4301 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1145 Watched
3. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1489 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1012 Watched
Rating:
6.8
994 Watched
4. Caddyshack (1980)
Rating:
6.7
782 Watched
Rating:
5.9
728 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 9 months ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 11 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1978 (12 person items)

" Chevy Chase Starred in: Foul Play (1978, Colin Higgins) "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Buzz Lightyear!"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Actors with Most Razzie Nominations (139 person items)

"WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR 2015 - Hot Tub Time Machine 2 / Vacation (nominated) 2020 - The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee (nominated)"


A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"Chevy Chase as Clark Griswold as Santa Claus makes for hilarity in 1989's National Lampoonโ€™s Christmas Vacation. "


Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
kathy voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Chevy Chase & John Belushi"


Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago