Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chester Charles Bennington

Born: 20 March 1976 Died: 20 July 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Talinda Bentley


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1318 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
27 votes
Celebrities and their kids! (18 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
tha best celeb tats !! (15 items)
list by Ameliaa!
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
24 votes
Lefties (123 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 10 years ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: American singer, songwriter, and occasional actor. He served as the lead vocalist of the bands Linkin Park, Grey Daze, Dead by Sunrise, and Stone Temple Pilots. Bennington first gained prominence as a vocalist following the release of Linkin Park's debut album Hybrid Theory (2000), which was a worldwide commercial success. The album was certified Diamond by the Recording Industry Association of America in 2005, making it the best-selling debut album of the decade, as well as one of the few albums ever to achieve that many sales. Linkin Park's following studio albums, from Meteora (2003) to One More Light (2017), continued the ... (more)
Tags: Linkin Park (3), Suicide (2), Died 2017 (1), Music (1), Born In 1976 (1), Great Singer (1), Whiny (1), Rip (1), Born 1976 (1), Legendary (1), Deceased (1), Dead (1), The Best (1), Nerd (1), Male (1), Saw (1), Singer (1), Artist (1), Vocalist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Crank (2006)
Rating:
6.7
1642 Watched
Rating:
6.2
982 Watched
Rating:
5.5
695 Watched
4. Artifact (2012)
Rating:
7.8
18 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched




Music




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Update feed

Dagobert added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"41 years (15 097 days) Suicide"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1318 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"March 20,1976 - July 20,2017"


Milena added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Famous People Born in 1976 (51 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: July 20, 2017 (Age: 41) Cause of Death: Suicide Claim to Fame: American Singer/Musician, best known for being the lead singer of rock band 'Linkin Park'"


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

InTheWitheringWind posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Bml93 posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

CitizenErased voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago