Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cherami Leigh Kuehn

Age: 33, born 19 July 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jon Christie


Lists

59 votes
My middle name is now my surname (125 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1368 items)
list by logymw
Published 2 years ago 4 comments
13 votes
sexy Cancer celebrities (345 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
These Women Deserve More Attention (#01) (48 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Off the Chart Sex Appeal (#107) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Cherami Leigh Videos

Katsucon 2015 - Cherami Leigh Q&A

42 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Cherami Leigh Interview - The Voice of Asuna and Lucy!

41 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Cherami Leigh Kuehn (born July 19, 1988, in Dallas, Texas) is an American actress who has provided voices for a number of English-language versions of Japanese anime series and video games with Funimation, Bang Zoom! Entertainment, and Studiopolis. Some of her major roles include: Sae Kashiwagi in Peach Girl, Cecily Campbell in The Sacred Blacksmith, Tamaki Kawazoe in Bamboo Blade, Patty Thompson in Soul Eater, Lucy Heartfilia in Fairy Tail, Asuna Yuuki in Sword Art Online, and Sailor Venus in Sailor Moon.[4] On screen, she played a young LeAnn Rimes in the television special Holiday in Your Heart, Kim in Fast Food Nation, Ro ... (more)
Tags: Female (1), Short (1), Actress (1), Born 1988 (1), Voice Actress (1), Born In Texas (1), Borderlands 2 (1), RWBY (1), Gaige (1), Cyberpunk 2077 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1676 Watched
2. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
Rating:
8.4
975 Watched
Rating:
8.8
837 Watched
5. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
733 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mist (2007)
Rating:
6.7
1855 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
3. Your Name (2016)
Rating:
7.3
442 Watched
4. Only Yesterday (1991)
Rating:
7.4
304 Watched
5. Summer Wars (2009)
Rating:
7.3
347 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1368 person items)
whirlwindofsun voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
My middle name is now my surname (125 person items)

"Cherami Leigh Kuehn"


Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Rylvan posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan voted for 5 images 3 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Smiler1 posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
sexy Cancer celebrities (345 person items)
Rylvan voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago