Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yao Chen (ๅงšๆ™จ)

Age: 42, born 5 October 1979

Born and residing in: China

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cao Yu


Lists

222 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 47 comments
33 votes
We were Happy (11 items)
list by lydia
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
32 votes
Chinese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Beautiful Women from China (73 items)
list by MagiCARp
Published 3 years ago
15 votes
100 Breathtaking Chinese/Taiwanese Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 6 years ago 2 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Yao Chen is a Chinese actress and philanthropist. In 2014, Time named Yao as one of the most influential people on their Time 100 list. As of 2014, she is listed as the 83rd most powerful woman in the world by Forbes. Several Western media outlets have nicknamed her "China's answer to Angelina Jolie." Yao was born in Shishi City, Quanzhou, Fujian province, China on October 5, 1979 to a middle-class family, and studied Chinese folk dance at the Beijing Dance Academy from 1993 to 1997, then studied at the Beijing Film Academy from 1999 to 2003. In 2004, Yao married Chinese actor Ling Xiaosu, but they divorced in Januar ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (2), Asian (2), Actress (2), Born 1979 (2), China (1), Female (1), 1979 (1), Born In 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
2. Monster Hunt (2015)
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
Rating:
5.7
15 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Bo Na voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months ago

Bo Na voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Bo Na voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

xijinping 1 year, 3 months ago
bloodmoon 1 year, 4 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 7 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 9 months ago
westly voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 2 months ago
4million 2 years, 2 months ago
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Battleax 3 years ago
MagiCARp voted for an image 3 years ago

MagiCARp added this to a list 3 years ago
Beautiful Women from China (73 person items)
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation 3 years, 7 months ago
Agirl 3 years, 7 months ago
Agirl voted for 5 images 3 years, 7 months ago

mavis410 3 years, 11 months ago
Darthmasco voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 37 images [View All] 4 years ago

fantazjusz 4 years ago
jojoba voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

goldthwait 4 years, 6 months ago
goldthwait voted for 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

gomez68 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

08yossy10 4 years, 7 months ago
melvin90 4 years, 11 months ago
narrador nuevo 5 years ago
pppddd 5 years, 3 months ago
sara posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

ciollini voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »