Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chelsea Vanessa Peretti

Age: 46, born 20 February 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jordan Peele


Lists

58 votes
Hate is a strong word,but I really don't like you (40 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Babes of FOX 2014-15 TV Season (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
40 votes
Who Asked You? (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
38 votes
Babes of FOX 2016-17 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 7 months ago

Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Chelsea Peretti (born February 20, 1978) is an American stand-up comedian, actress, and writer. Peretti currently co-stars as Gina Linetti on the FOX comedy series Brooklyn Nine-Nine. Peretti was born and raised in Oakland, California.She moved to New York in 1996 to attend Barnard College and graduated in 2000. She is the sister of American internet entrepreneur Jonah Peretti. Peretti also attended elementary school with her Brooklyn Nine-Nine costar Andy Samberg. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
8.1
655 Watched
Rating:
6.7
17 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
3. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
818 Watched
4. Gravity Falls (2012)
Rating:
8
815 Watched
Rating:
8.1
655 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game Night (2018)
Rating:
6.5
328 Watched
Rating:
6.5
151 Watched
3. Sing 2 (2021)
Rating:
5.7
54 Watched
Rating:
6
17 Watched
Rating:
3
10 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7
3 want to see




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Chelsea Vanessa Perettio20 February 1978Peretti has 1 child:• Beaumont Gino Peele (2017);"


Henrike voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Gareth Hardy voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Chelsea Peretti & Jordan Peele ♥ Together since March 2013, married since April 2016."


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Chelsea Vanessa PerettiAmerican Comedian, Actress, TV Writer, Singer & Songwriter• Italian;• English;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


psow voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Chelsea Vanessa PerettiAmerican Comedian, Actress, Writer, Singer & Songwriter "


Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

franlob voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Venticello voted for 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
django123 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas voted for 38 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Lar Miles voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

dmpll voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Helen voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 ♥ (77 person items)

"♥ Chelsea Peretti & Jordan Peele ♥ "


SomeBloke voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

sleepyhead added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »